Keanu Reeves

Keanu Reeves

Keanu Charles Reeves is a Canadian actor. Reeves is known for his roles in Bill & Ted's Excellent Adventure, Speed, Point Break, and The Matrix trilogy as Neo. He has collaborated with major directors such as Stephen Frears (in the 1988 period drama Dangerous Liaisons); Gus Van Sant (in the 1991 independent film My Own Private Idaho); and Bernardo Bertolucci (in the 1993 film Little Buddha). Referring to his 1991 film releases, The New York Times' critic, Janet Maslin, praised Reeves' versatility, saying that he "displays considerable discipline and range. He moves easily between the buttoned-down demeanor that suits a police procedural story and the loose-jointed manner of his comic roles." A repeated theme in roles he has portrayed is that of saving the world, including the characters of Ted Logan, Buddha, Neo, Johnny Mnemonic, John Constantine and keanu.
Known For: Acting
Birthday: 1964-09-02
Place of Birth: Beirut, Lebanon
Also Known As: Киану Ривз, 키아누 리브스, キアヌ・リーブス, เคอานู รีฟส์, 基努·里维斯, קיאנו ריבס, Keanu Charles Reeves, Κιάνου Ριβς, Κιάνου Τσαρλς Ριβς, Кіану Рівз, كاينو ريفز, كيانو ريفز

Movies List of Keanu Reeves

HD

Constantine

2005 Movie
HD

Street Kings

2008 Movie
HD

Speed

1994 Movie
HD

Little Buddha

1993 Movie
HD

The Devil's Advocate

1997 Movie
HD

Sweet November

2001 Movie
HD

The Lake House

2006 Movie
HD

The Replacements

2000 Movie
HD

A Scanner Darkly

2006 Movie
HD

Hardball

2001 Movie
HD

Chain Reaction

1996 Movie
HD

A Walk in the Clouds

1995 Movie
HD

Feeling Minnesota

1996 Movie
HD

Johnny Mnemonic

1995 Movie
HD

The Matrix Revisited

2001 Movie
HD

47 Ronin

2013 Movie
HD

The Night Before

1988 Movie
HD

The Great Warming

2006 Movie
HD

Permanent Record

1988 Movie
HD

Henry's Crime

2010 Movie
HD

Generation Um...

2012 Movie
HD

Side by Side

2012 Movie
HD

John Wick

2014 Movie
HD

Exposed

2016 Movie
HD

Deep Web

2015 Movie
HD

John Wick: Chapter 2

2017 Movie
HD

Knock Knock

2015 Movie
HD

The Whole Truth

2016 Movie
HD

Replicas

2018 Movie
HD

The Matrix

1999 Movie
HD

The Matrix Reloaded

2003 Movie
HD

The Animatrix

2003 Movie
HD

Siberia

2018 Movie
HD

Constantine 2

Movie
HD

My Own Private Idaho

1991 Movie
HD

Point Break

1991 Movie
HD

The Watcher

2000 Movie
HD

River's Edge

1986 Movie
HD

Kid's Story

2003 Movie
HD

Flying

1986 Movie
HD

Man of Tai Chi

2013 Movie
HD

One Step Away

1985 Movie
HD

To the Bone

2017 Movie
HD

Rally Car

Movie
HD

Tune in Tomorrow...

1990 Movie
HD

Destination Wedding

2018 Movie
HD

Training 'John Wick'

2017 Movie
HD

John Wick: Chapter 4

2022 Movie
HD

Past Midnight

Movie
HD

Echo

2005 Movie
HD

BRZRKR

Movie
HD

The Gift

2000 Movie
HD

Young Again

1986 Movie
HD

My Own Private River

2011 Movie
HD

The Thanksgiving Play

2021 Movie
HD

Thumbsucker

2005 Movie
HD

Babes In Toyland

1986 Movie
HD

Under the Influence

1986 Movie
HD

The Bad Batch

2017 Movie
HD

Providence

1991 Movie
HD

Life Under Water

1989 Movie
HD

Anyone Can Quantum

2016 Movie
HD

Bram Stoker's Dracula

1992 Movie
HD

Computer Warriors

2015 Movie
HD

Dangerous Liaisons

1988 Movie
HD

Finger Guns

2019 Movie
HD

I Love You to Death

1990 Movie
HD

Sunset Strip

2012 Movie
HD

Always Be My Maybe

2019 Movie
HD

Parenthood

1989 Movie
HD

The Neon Demon

2016 Movie
HD

MTV Reloaded

2003 Movie
HD

Making 'The Matrix'

1999 Movie
HD

SPF-18

2017 Movie
HD

Toy Story 4

2019 Movie
HD

Letting Go

1985 Movie
HD

Quantum Is Calling

2016 Movie
HD

Youngblood

1986 Movie
HD

A Man's Story

2011 Movie
HD

Me and Will

1999 Movie
HD

Act of Vengeance

1986 Movie
HD

Freaked

1993 Movie
HD

Ellie Parker

2005 Movie
HD

Keanu

2016 Movie